2020 Results - Womens Competitions


 
Championship A
– 

 Runner Up – 


 
Championship B
–  

 Runner Up –  


 
Championship Triples

                                          

 Runners Up –  


 
Championship Fours
– Kay Freeman, Sue Dodds
                                         Betty Clarke & Karen Goldsworthy

 Runners Up –   Yvonne Wright, Pam DeGooyer
                           M Neumeister & S Carter


 Championship Pairs

 Runners Up


 Major/Minor Pairs
–  

 Runners Up – 


 Consistency A
– Karen Goldsworthy

 Runner Up – Betty Clarke


 Consistency B
– Robyn McConochie

 Runner Up – Sally Frater


 Veteran Singles –  

 Runner Up


 Novice Singles

 Runner Up – 


 ~~~ Early Morning Games ~~~


 Novice Star


 Belle of the Green


 50 up Consistency


2020 Results - Mixed Competitions

 Mixed Pairs –  

   Runners Up


 
Mixed Triples –
 

   Runners Up


 
Mixed Fours –
 

  Runners Up


                           

 


Womens Committee - 2020/2021


  President – Susan Carter
  Senior Vice President –  Dee Elliott
  Immediate Past President – Pam de Gooyer
  Secretary – Gail Evans
  Assistant Secretary – Kay Smith
  Treasurer –  Gwen Hartwell
  Assistant Treasurer – Pat Botton
  Games Director –  Gay Pezet
  Assist' Games Directors – Cheryl Barr &
 Kay Hildebrand
  Committee –  Vicki Gray, Robin McConochie
                                        & Gail Leckenby
  Patrons –  Ella Hodson

Publicity Officer
Robyn McConochie

Social Selectors
Kerry Heelass
Ann Hunkin
Pam de Gooyer

Cadet Selectors
Judith Hamson
Shirley Kemp

Rules Committee
Gay Pezet, Kay Smith, Joan Brotherton
May Warhurst, Karen Goldsworthy

Pennant Selectors
Marie Melen, Sandra Banks
Ann Louise Cecchin

Welfare Officer
Kate Gibson

Life Members
Merna Bach, Greta Hicks, Kay Pearson
Ella Hodson & Mary Ross

Honorary Members
R Briscoe, H Chapman, B Finch, B Glassey
C Leis, M Hollings, J Longden, L Pinnell
I Sydney, J Taylor, J Tickner

National Coaches
Glenda Boxall, Elaine Nutley, Ann Armstrong
Mary Ross, Lyn Jackson, Kay Smith
Alyson Thompson

National Umpires
Kay Smith, Mary Ross, Gay Pezet,
May Warhurst, Maree Melen

International Umpire
J Brotherton

National Measurers
Ella Hodson, Shirley Kemp, Elaine Nutley

Board Delegate
Gay Pezet

GDLBA Delegate
Gay Pezet